DFF16 Selection List

Questo l’elenco dei finalisti del DFF16

Here’s the list of the short films selected for DFF16

OFFICIAL SELECTION

2030 by Pierre Dugowson (France), 8 min.

A New Place by Jack Scano (U.S.A.), 8 min.

Bars by Waleed Zedaney (Palestine), 3 min.

Hand in the Cap by Adriano Morelli (Italy), 8 min.

If You Find me in Cairo by Randa Ali (Egypt), 9 min.

Interferencias by Javier Cano Larumbe (Spain), 9 min.

It Doesn’t Matter by Revaz Gigineishvili (Russia), 10 min.

La Tecnica by Clemente De Muro, Davide Mardegan (Italy), 10 min.

May I have this seat? by Tabish Habib (Pakistan), 10 min.

Only You by Gerrit Magnus Beduhn (Germany), 10 min.

Pain by Anna Rose Duckworth (New Zealand), 9 min.

Slow by Giovanni Boscolo, Daniele Nozzi (Italy), 10 min.

EXTRALARGE

Fenomenal by Leticia Torres (Spain), 11 min.

Gli Atomici Fotonici by Davide Morando (Italy), 14 min.

Il Gioco by Alessandro Haber (Italy), 12 min.

Interstate 8 by Anne Thieme (Germany), 15 min.

La Piel Fina by Lucía Guerro (Spain), 11 min.

Offro Io by Paola Minaccioni (Italy), 12 min.

Reappear by Tommy Clarke (United Kingdom), 13 min.

Saba by Mohammad Reza Khavari (Iran), 13 min.

Sealskin by Ugla Hauksdottir (Iceland), 13 min.

The Handyman by Nicholas Clifford (Australia), 15 min.

ANIMATIONS

Arturo e il gabbiano by Luca Di Cecca (Italy), 5 min.

Broken Roots by Asim Tareq, Sara Elzayat (Jordan), 4 min.

Hope by Chui Yu-Chieh, Yang Wan-Chen, Yin Hsin-Wei, Liu Bing-Cheng, Tsai Hun-Ting (Taiwan), 7 min.

Just for the Record by Vojin Vasovic (Serbia), 7 min.

L’Infinito by Simone Massi (Italy), 2 min.

Migrants by Hugo Caby, Antoine Dupriez, Aubin Kubiak, Lucas Lermytte, Zoé Devise (France), 8 min.

Mumy by Victor Ishihara (Brazil), 5 min.

Sad Beauty by Arjan Brentjes (Netherlands), 10 min.

Seeing Blind by Jazmine Lee (Australia), 4 min.

Solitaire by Edoardo Natoli (Italy), 8 min.

DOC10

Ermitaño by Carlos Rincón, Alejandro Calderón (Colombia), 10 min.

Joseba Cruz by Aleix Vilardebó (Spain), 8 min.

Le Reti Fantasma by Marco Filippo Spinelli (Italy), 4 min.

Pewen Mapu Kimün by Rodrigo Romero (Chile), 8 min.

Salvage by Christopher Boulton (U.S.A.), 10 min.