DFF15 Selection List

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Alleluja by Paolo Geremei (Italy), 7 min.

Cocodrilo by Jorge Yúdice (Spain), 5 min.

Disrepute by Stephane Mounkassa e Stefan Sundin (Sweden), 6 min.

Extra Safe by Nouran Sherif (Egypt), 9 min.

Happy Ending by Fernando González Gómez (Spain), 4 min.

Il primo giorno di Matilde by Rosario Capozzolo (Italy), 10 min.

Lay Them Straight by Robert DeLeskie (Canada), 8 min.

Mamá by Juan Pablo Zaramella (Argentina), 5 min.

Non può by Luca Vecchi (Italy), 6 min.

Praskovya by Alexander Solovyov (Russia), 5 min.

Screwed by Tim Schijf (Netherlands), 7 min.

Sound by He Qianming (China), 7 min.

EXTRALARGE

Baradar by Beppe Tufarulo (Italy), 15 min.

Bolas Criollas by Juan V. Manrique e Vittorio D. Barbarito (Venezuela), 12 min.

Exam by Sonia K. Hadad (Iran), 15 min.

Funfair by Kaveh Mazaheri (Iran), 15 min.

Jupiter by Benjamin Pfohl (Germany), 14 min.

My Name is Petya by Daria Binevskaya (Russia), 15 min.

Pizza Boy by Gianluca Zonta (Italy), 15 min.

Reonghee by Jegwang Yeon (South Korea), 15 min.

Sleepless by Sal Van Der Woerd e Jorik Dozy (Netherlands, Mongolia), 13 min.

Voces by Hada Torrijos (Spain), 15 min.

ANIMATIONS

Aripi by Dmitri Voloshin (Moldova), 8 min.

Bad Hair Day by Dionisius Miki Pratama (Indonesia), 5 min.

Eaten by Mohsen Rezapour (Iran), 7 min.

Exposed by Ya Lin Yu (United States), 3 min.

Gunpowder by Romane Faure, Nathanael Perron, Léa Detrain, Benoît de Geyer d’Orth, Pei-Hsuan Lin, Anne-Lise Kubiak (France), 5 min.

Opale by Marion Aknin, Basile Delille, Vincent LeClerc, Iliès Machou, Léopold Prengère (France), 4 min.

The Perfumer by Kai-Yuan Jheng (Taiwan), 9 min.

The Squid by George Hampshire (United Kingdom), 4 min.

Trois Francs Six Sous by Clémence Ottevaere, Florence Blain, Louise Leblond, Varoon Indalkar, Morgane Ladjel, Hugo Valdelièvre-Rattier (France), 7 min.

What eventually saved Robert by Bo-En Wang (Taiwan), 7 min.

DOC10

Escena Final by Tommaso Santambrogio (Italy), 9 min.

La Pelicula by Andrea Lovatón (Perú), 9 min.

Mum by Mariam Al Awadhi (United Arab Emirates), 10 min.

Rewild by Nicholas Chin, Ernest Zacharevic (Indonesia), 4 min.

Skin Language by Unai Lahuerta (Spain), 3 min.

PANORAMA ITALIA

Battiti by Michele Bizzi (Italy), 8 min.

Cronache Aliene by Niccolò Valentino (Italy), 5 min.

Fulmini e Saette by Daniele Lince (Italy), 6 min.

Passione Nascosta by Davide Asci (Italy), 4 min.

Something in the Darkness by Vittorio Menconi (Italy), 6 min.

Crea un sito o un blog gratuitamente presso WordPress.com.

Su ↑

%d blogger hanno fatto clic su Mi Piace per questo: